Scott Valley Unified School District-Staff Directory
Staff Directory
Search:   

First Name 
Last Name 
Title 
Phone #  School 
Allan  Carver  Superintendent  (530) 468-2727   Homepage   
Joy  Edwards  Human Resources Director  (530) 468-2727 ext. 8504    Homepage   
Julie  Hogun  District Secretary  (530) 468-2727    Homepage   
Kerri  Hubbard  CBO  (530) 468-2727 ext. 8503    Homepage   
Lillian  Eastlick  Accountant   (530) 468-2727 ext. 8506   Homepage   
Beth  Singer  Technology Specialist    Departments/
Technology
  
 
Sheryl  Towne  Technology Supervisor    Departments/
Technology
  
 
Bennett Scott        Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Dianne  Hasemeyer  Transportation Supervisor    Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Scott  Bennett  Mechanic    Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Aileen  Hildebrand  After School Assistant    Etna Elementary School   
Alexis  McDonald  Science Specialist    Etna Elementary School   
Bridgette  Gomes  Preschool Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Carson  Herold  After School Assistant    Etna Elementary School   
Cathy  Scott  Preschool Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Christi  Boudro  Paraprofessional    Etna Elementary School   
Christine   Hullquist  Maintenance/Custodian    Etna Elementary School   
Deena  Hahn  Paraprofessional    Etna Elementary School   
Ellen  Fasenfest  Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Emi  Loogman  RSP Paraprofessional    Etna Elementary School   
Heidi   Pennington  Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Irene  Martin  Librarian/Technology Specialist    Etna Elementary School   
Jami  Thomas  Principal    Etna Elementary School   
Jeanne  Reber  SAFE Coordinator    Etna Elementary School   
Jenna  Ruggles  Secretary    Etna Elementary School   
Julie  Sutter  Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Justin  Allen  Maintenance    Etna Elementary School   
Kathryn  Young  Theatre Arts Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Kathy  Mahon  Preschool Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Keely  Pindell  Title I Paraprofessional    Etna Elementary School   
Kerry  Wessell  Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Kevin  Trout  Maintenance/Custodian    Etna Elementary School   
Kristy  Sweezey  Cook    Etna Elementary School   
Laurie  Sweezey  Paraprofessional    Etna Elementary School   
Lisa  Theofanides  Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Maurice  Fasenfest  Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Michele  Murphy  RSP Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Nicole  Stacher  Paraprofessional    Etna Elementary School   
Patricia  Lytken  Food Service     Etna Elementary School   
Randi  Deala  Paraprofessional    Etna Elementary School   
Raylene  Lang  Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Susan  Callaghan  Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Susan  Houg  Title VII    Etna Elementary School   
Taylor  Dowling  After School Assistant    Etna Elementary School   
Teri  Goodwin  Title I Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Alan  Kramer  Maintenance  598-2354  Etna High School   
Amy  Walton  Resource Instructor  467-3244 ext. 1201  Etna High School   
Anne  Hilton  Counselor  530-467-3244 ext 1503  Etna High School   
Asa  Robinson  English Instructor  467-3244 ext. 1304  Etna High School   
Carol  Spencer  Librarian   467-3244 ext. 1101  Etna High School   
Hayley  Moyles  SRHS Teacher/Secretary  467-5279  Etna High School   
Heidi  Pryor  EHS, SRHS, SV Options, Adult Ed Instructor  467-5279  Etna High School   
Jacob  Hargett  Agriculture/Shop Instructor  467-3244 ext. 1603  Etna High School   
John  McGonigal  Science Instructor  467-3244 ext. 1202  Etna High School   
Joshua  Bahen  Spanish Instructor  467-3244 ext. 1310  Etna High School   
Katie  Morris  Scott Valley Options Instructor  467-5279  Etna High School   
Kellie  Hargett  Agriculture/Science Instructor  467-3244 ext. 1601  Etna High School   
Kristy  Franklin  Mathmatics Instructor  467-3244 ext. 1308  Etna High School   
Les  Helsley  Science/Pottery Instructor  467-3244 ext. 1303  Etna High School   
Lisa  Besoain  School Secretary/Bookeeper    Etna High School   
Lynn  Karpinski  Art/Publishing/Comp Graphics Instructor  467-3244 ext. 1103  Etna High School   
Pam  Rimmer  Athletic Director  467-3244 ext. 1506  Etna High School   
Print  Paw      Etna High School   
Regina  Hanna  Principal  467-3244 ext 1502  Etna High School   
Ron  Rudden  Maintenance  467-3244 ext. 1605  Etna High School   
Samantha  Robinson  Mathmatics Instructor  467-3244 ext. 1309  Etna High School   
Scott  Forrester  Physical Education Instructor  467-3244 ext. 1514  Etna High School   
Sean  Stapleton  Social Science Instructor  467-3244 ext. 1401  Etna High School   
Shelly  Johnson  Secretary  467-3244 ext 1500  Etna High School   
Tamy  Howerton  Culinary Arts Instructor/Cafeteria   467-3244 ext. 1511  Etna High School   
Tracy  Dickinson  English Instructor  467-3244 ext. 1402  Etna High School   
Alexis  McDonald  Science Enrichment Instructor    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Alisa  Brown  Paraprofessional    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Amy  Lukens  BASS Coordinator    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Barbara  Thackeray  3rd Grade Teacher    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Brenda  Johnson  Cafeteria Supervisor - Cook    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Brooke  Mason  Preschool Teacher    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Casandra  Merrihew  2nd Grade Teacher    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Danielle  Eastlick  5th Grade Teacher    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Holli  Murphy  Preschool Teacher    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Jed  Merrihew  Kindergarten Teacher    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Jennifer  Hewitt  Paraprofessional    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Jodi  Deppen  Preschool Teacher    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Jonathan  Gyorfi  4th Grade Teacher    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Joy  Isbell  Principal    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Justin  Neely  Lead Maintenance Custodian    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Kamryn  Chew  Title VII    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Kathryn  Young  Music Instructor    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Kay  Rivers  Paraprofessional    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Kristine  Wooldridge  Food Service Worker and Custodian    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Laura  Downey  Paraprofessional    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Laureen  Greenhalgh  Food Service Worker    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Lindsay  Smith  5th Grade Teacher    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Lisa  Dean  1st Grade Teacher    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Martiza  Galvez  BASS Assistant    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Michele  Murphy  Resource Specialist Teacher    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Patsy  Piersall  School Secretary    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Ruth  Johnson  Library Media Tech     Fort Jones Elementary School   
Sandy  Hogge  Paraprofessional    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Teri  Goodwin  Title 1 Teacher    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Hayley  Moyles  Secretary    Scott River High School   
Heidi  Pryor  Teacher    Scott River High School   
Allan  Carver  Principal    Scott Valley Community Day School   
Jim  Ayres  Teacher     Scott Valley Community Day School   
Kimberly   Bloor  Paraprofessional     Scott Valley Community Day School   
Michele  Johnson  Secretary    Scott Valley Community Day School   
Tammy  Luiz  Resource Teacher    Scott Valley Community Day School   
Alicia  Pindell  Resource Paraprofessional    Scott Valley Junior High School   
Amber   O'Reilly  Science Teacher  530-468-5565 x7003  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Amy  Hurlimann  English Teacher  530-468-5565 x 7001  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Christina  Forrester  Library Media Tech  530-468-5565 x7505  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Danielle  Yokel  Math Teacher   530-468-5565 x7009  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Hannah   Schickle  6th Grade Teacher English / Social Studies  530-468-5565 x7008  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Kyle  Fournier  Physical Education  530-468-5565 x 7013  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Marcia   Lloyd  Resource Aide    Scott Valley Junior High School   
Michele  Johnson  Secretary  530-468-5565 x7000  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Rick  Wilkins  Maintenance Supervisor  530-468-5565 x7012  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Sara  Harris  S.A.F.E. Coordinator - District Sub Caller  530-468-5565 x 7004  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Susan  Rickey  6th Grade Teacher Math / Science  530-468-5565 x7007  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Tammy  Luiz  Resource Teacher  530-468-5565 x7005  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Tana  Piersall  Principal   530-468-5565 x7000  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Tom  White  Social Studies Teacher  530-468-5565 x7010  Scott Valley Junior High School   
If you have questions regarding the site, please contact the webmaster. Terms of Use | Built using Project A's Site-in-a-Box ©2017 Version 5.12.7